PQube 3 meter · Treasure Island · Live instrument log

Power Quality

Every voltage sag, swell, transient, and interruption recorded by the island's power-quality meter, published as it happens. These are real instrument readings, not estimates and not outage reports. A brief sag is logged here as a sag, never as an outage.

Latest event
Voltage Sag · Thu, Oct 22, 2026, 4:05:46 AM PDT
Deepest dip
0.00% of nominal · Thu, Nov 23, 2023, 4:01:22 PM PST
Events logged
19
Monitor
Watching

Why this matters

Why a public meter matters

Outage logs can't see what breaks your equipment. On September 12, 2023, this meter recorded a voltage sag to 0.03% of nominal for 1.8 seconds — deep enough to trip equipment on site. Two days later, SFPUC's official word was that there were “no outages” that day. Both statements were true: outage logs track sustained service loss, not the brief voltage collapses that destroy appliances. Without a power-quality meter, that event officially never happened.

The meter is the only precise public record. In October 2021, island residents told the Board of Supervisors about 6+ hour outages and repeated brownouts. This meter's charts confirmed their account almost exactly: a 6.6-hour outage on October 24, a 32-minute outage on October 27, and six voltage sags that month. Without the instrument, those events are anecdotes; with it, they're evidence.

It's cheap — and the city already agreed. A voltage-only PQube 3 monitor lists at $3,014; the full power analyzer at about $4,837. Five monitoring points across the island's feeders is roughly $15,000–$25,000 one time, with near-zero operating cost — the meter emails its own reports around the clock. SFPUC ordered a monitor for the main island feed in August 2023 and added one to its budget that October. The remaining step is making the data public.

If you felt a flicker or lost power, report the outage so it can be matched against the instrument record.

Voltage SagDirect link

Event magnitude

84.84%

of nominal voltage

Duration

0.701 s

Trigger channel
L2-N
Trigger threshold
90.0% of nominal
Nominal
120 / 208 V
Meter
P3001520

A brief dip below 90% of nominal voltage on one or more phases. The power stayed on; equipment may have flickered. A sag is a brief dip, not an outage: the lights may have flickered, but power stayed on.

Oscilloscope waveform captured during the voltage sag on Thu, Oct 22, 2026, 4:05:46 AM PDT
WAVEFORM CAPTURED BY THE METER · TAP TO VIEW FULL SIZE
RMS plot and per-channel readings
RMS voltage plot for the voltage sag on Thu, Oct 22, 2026, 4:05:46 AM PDT
Min / max readings (full window and event-only)
ChannelMinMaxMin (event)Max (event)
N-E0.04V0.07V0.07V0.07V
L1-N115.7V125.1V115.7V121.1V
L2-N101.8V124.2V101.8V111.0V
L3-N116.4V123.9V116.4V119.9V
L1-L2183.1V215.3V183.1V198.8V
L2-L3186.1V215.3V186.1V198.1V
L3-L1208.7V216.0V208.7V213.9V
L1 Amp8.77A9.76A8.82A9.69A
L2 Amp4.72A8.80A4.72A7.15A
L3 Amp4.19A4.74A4.19A4.58A
N Amp2.38A3.87A2.38A2.98A
L6 Amp0.069A0.160A0.069A0.137A
L7 Amp0.069A0.149A0.069A0.137A
L8 Amp1.741A2.348A1.787A2.222A
Frequency59.980Hz59.993Hz59.982Hz59.992Hz
Power1.863kW2.535kW1.863kW2.264kW
AlertDirect link

Event magnitude

43.70%

of nominal voltage

Duration

0.766 s

Trigger channel
L3-L1
Trigger threshold
90.0% of nominal
Nominal
120 / 208 V
Meter
P3001520

A brief dip below 90% of nominal voltage on one or more phases. The power stayed on; equipment may have flickered. A sag is a brief dip, not an outage: the lights may have flickered, but power stayed on.

Oscilloscope waveform captured during the voltage sag on Tue, Oct 13, 2026, 8:10:41 AM PDT
WAVEFORM CAPTURED BY THE METER · TAP TO VIEW FULL SIZE
RMS plot and per-channel readings
RMS voltage plot for the voltage sag on Tue, Oct 13, 2026, 8:10:41 AM PDT
Min / max readings (full window and event-only)
ChannelMinMaxMin (event)Max (event)
N-E0.07V0.07V0.07V0.07V
L1-N111.2V122.8V111.2V120.1V
L2-N71.6V123.1V71.6V122.2V
L3-N72.2V122.6V72.2V112.9V
L1-L2172.3V211.9V172.3V209.5V
L2-L390.9V212.7V90.9V199.9V
L3-L1173.6V213.6V173.6V206.3V
L1 Amp12.85A18.79A12.85A18.79A
L2 Amp4.67A15.67A4.67A15.67A
L3 Amp4.12A7.45A4.12A7.45A
N Amp2.61A4.63A2.61A4.63A
L6 Amp2.795A8.145A2.795A8.145A
L7 Amp2.761A8.088A2.761A8.088A
L8 Amp1.088A2.967A1.088A2.967A
Frequency60.005Hz60.019Hz60.008Hz60.019Hz
Power2.108kW4.165kW2.108kW3.879kW
Voltage SagDirect link

Event magnitude

85.22%

of nominal voltage

Duration

0.017 s (about one 60 Hz cycle)

Trigger channel
L1-N
Trigger threshold
90.0% of nominal
Nominal
120 / 208 V
Meter
P3001520

A brief dip below 90% of nominal voltage on one or more phases. The power stayed on; equipment may have flickered. A sag is a brief dip, not an outage: the lights may have flickered, but power stayed on.

Oscilloscope waveform captured during the voltage sag on Sat, Sep 26, 2026, 1:18:54 PM PDT
WAVEFORM CAPTURED BY THE METER · TAP TO VIEW FULL SIZE
RMS plot and per-channel readings
RMS voltage plot for the voltage sag on Sat, Sep 26, 2026, 1:18:54 PM PDT
Min / max readings (full window and event-only)
ChannelMinMaxMin (event)Max (event)
N-E0.07V0.07V0.07V0.07V
L1-N102.3V121.6V102.3V112.5V
L2-N120.3V133.7V127.7V133.7V
L3-N120.5V122.3V121.5V122.3V
L1-L2202.0V209.1V202.0V205.5V
L2-L3209.1V209.9V209.1V209.5V
L3-L1208.1V210.1V208.1V209.4V
L1Amp11.59A17.96A11.59A
L2Amp11.73A17.44A12.92A
L3Amp7.77A11.09A7.77A
NAmp6.85A14.07A8.77A
L6Amp4.880A5.819A4.880A
L7Amp4.834A5.774A4.834A
L8Amp2.406A3.987A2.406A
Frequency60.000Hz60.020Hz60.000Hz60.011Hz
Power3.429kW3.988kW3.429kW3.988kW
AlertDirect link

Event magnitude

0.00%

of nominal voltage

Duration

279.4 min

Trigger channel
L2-L3
Trigger threshold
90.0% of nominal
Nominal
120 / 208 V
Meter
P3001520

A brief dip below 90% of nominal voltage on one or more phases. The power stayed on; equipment may have flickered. A sag is a brief dip, not an outage: the lights may have flickered, but power stayed on.

Oscilloscope waveform captured during the voltage sag on Mon, Jul 21, 2025, 4:07:13 AM PDT
WAVEFORM CAPTURED BY THE METER · TAP TO VIEW FULL SIZE
RMS plot and per-channel readings
RMS voltage plot for the voltage sag on Mon, Jul 21, 2025, 4:07:13 AM PDT
Min / max readings (full window and event-only)
ChannelMinMaxMin (event)Max (event)
N-E0.04V0.11V0.04V0.11V
L1-N0.0V122.7V0.0V122.7V
L2-N0.0V121.4V0.0V121.3V
L3-N0.0V119.4V0.0V111.4V
L1-L20.0V210.9V0.0V210.9V
L2-L30.0V207.6V0.0V205.6V
L3-L10.0V207.7V0.0V207.7V
L1 Amp0.09A51.99A0.09A51.99A
L2 Amp0.00A31.32A0.00A31.32A
L3 Amp0.00A42.89A0.00A42.89A
N Amp0.18A52.92A0.18A52.92A
L6 Amp0.000A0.218A0.000A42.454A
L7 Amp0.000A0.229A0.000A28.662A
L8 Amp3.620A14.583A0.046A35.065A
Frequency59.827Hz60.033Hz59.917Hz60.033Hz
Power-0.040kW7.688kW-0.040kW7.688kW
InterruptionDirect link

Voltage remaining

0.00%

of nominal voltage

Duration

1.96 s

Trigger channel
L1-N
Trigger threshold
10.0% of nominal
Nominal
120 / 208 V
Meter
P3001520

Voltage dropped to near zero: a genuine loss of power for the duration measured.

Oscilloscope waveform captured during the interruption on Thu, Nov 23, 2023, 4:01:22 PM PST
WAVEFORM CAPTURED BY THE METER · TAP TO VIEW FULL SIZE
RMS plot and per-channel readings
RMS voltage plot for the interruption on Thu, Nov 23, 2023, 4:01:22 PM PST
Min / max readings (full window and event-only)
ChannelMinMaxMin (event)Max (event)
N-E0.04V0.14V0.04V0.14V
L1-N0.0V120.0V0.0V60.5V
L2-N0.0V120.3V0.0V47.7V
L3-N0.0V120.2V0.0V23.0V
L1-L20.0V208.2V0.0V99.4V
L2-L30.0V212.8V0.0V127.4V
L3-L10.0V211.7V0.0V117.1V
L1Amp0.00A69.47A0.00A
L2Amp0.00A73.93A0.00A
L3Amp0.16A89.35A0.16A
NAmp0.00A18.63A0.00A
L6Amp0.000A58.721A0.000A
L7Amp0.046A72.411A0.046A
L8Amp0.000A75.366A0.000A
Frequency59.896Hz60.017Hz59.901Hz59.901Hz
Power-0.121kW22.426kW-0.004kW2.804kW
JimMirowskiTreasureIslandWines
TastingRoom(Est2007)www.tiwines.com
InterruptionDirect link

Voltage remaining

0.00%

of nominal voltage

Duration

1.93 s

Trigger channel
Not recorded
Trigger threshold
10.0% of nominal
Nominal
120 / 208 V
Meter
P3001520

Voltage dropped to near zero: a genuine loss of power for the duration measured.

AlertDirect link

Event magnitude

0.00%

of nominal voltage

Duration

2.06 s

Trigger channel
Not recorded
Trigger threshold
90.0% of nominal
Nominal
120 / 208 V
Meter
P3001520

A brief dip below 90% of nominal voltage on one or more phases. The power stayed on; equipment may have flickered. A sag is a brief dip, not an outage: the lights may have flickered, but power stayed on.

AlertDirect link

Event magnitude

0.03%

of nominal voltage

Duration

1.82 s

Trigger channel
L2-L3
Trigger threshold
90.0% of nominal
Nominal
120 / 208 V
Meter
P3001520

A brief dip below 90% of nominal voltage on one or more phases. The power stayed on; equipment may have flickered. A sag is a brief dip, not an outage: the lights may have flickered, but power stayed on.

RMS plot and per-channel readings
Min / max readings (full window and event-only)
ChannelMinMaxMin (event)Max (event)
N-E0.07V0.11V0.07V0.11V
L1-N2.5V125.5V2.5V125.5V
L2-N0.1V119.7V0.1V119.7V
L3-N0.0V123.3V0.0V123.3V
L1-L20.1V213.7V0.1V213.7V
L2-L31.6V207.1V1.6V207.1V
L3-L11.7V217.6V1.7V217.6V
L116.31A16.40A16.31A16.38A
L212.49A12.62A12.51A12.62A
L319.93A20.23A19.93A20.23A
N10.04A10.24A10.04A10.24A
L60.000A0.000A0.000A0.000A
L70.000A0.046A0.000A0.046A
L83.356A3.723A3.356A3.723A
Frequency60.022Hz60.028Hz60.026Hz60.026Hz
Power-0.189kW5.733kW-0.189kW5.660kW
Voltage SagDirect link

Event magnitude

83.01%

of nominal voltage

Duration

0.033 s (about one 60 Hz cycle)

Trigger channel
Not recorded
Trigger threshold
90.0% of nominal
Nominal
120 / 208 V
Meter
P3001520

A brief dip below 90% of nominal voltage on one or more phases. The power stayed on; equipment may have flickered. A sag is a brief dip, not an outage: the lights may have flickered, but power stayed on.

Voltage SagDirect link

Event magnitude

74.48%

of nominal voltage

Duration

0.042 s (about one 60 Hz cycle)

Trigger channel
Not recorded
Trigger threshold
90.0% of nominal
Nominal
120 / 208 V
Meter
P3001520

A brief dip below 90% of nominal voltage on one or more phases. The power stayed on; equipment may have flickered. A sag is a brief dip, not an outage: the lights may have flickered, but power stayed on.

InterruptionDirect link

Voltage remaining

0.00%

of nominal voltage

Duration

32.0 min

Trigger channel
Not recorded
Trigger threshold
10.0% of nominal
Nominal
120 / 208 V
Meter
P3001520

Voltage dropped to near zero: a genuine loss of power for the duration measured.

AlertDirect link

Event magnitude

0.00%

of nominal voltage

Duration

32.0 min

Trigger channel
Not recorded
Trigger threshold
90.0% of nominal
Nominal
120 / 208 V
Meter
P3001520

A brief dip below 90% of nominal voltage on one or more phases. The power stayed on; equipment may have flickered. A sag is a brief dip, not an outage: the lights may have flickered, but power stayed on.

AlertDirect link

Event magnitude

69.82%

of nominal voltage

Duration

0.050 s

Trigger channel
Not recorded
Trigger threshold
90.0% of nominal
Nominal
120 / 208 V
Meter
P3001520

A brief dip below 90% of nominal voltage on one or more phases. The power stayed on; equipment may have flickered. A sag is a brief dip, not an outage: the lights may have flickered, but power stayed on.

InterruptionDirect link

Voltage remaining

0.00%

of nominal voltage

Duration

393.8 min

Trigger channel
Not recorded
Trigger threshold
10.0% of nominal
Nominal
120 / 208 V
Meter
P3001520

Voltage dropped to near zero: a genuine loss of power for the duration measured.

AlertDirect link

Event magnitude

0.00%

of nominal voltage

Duration

393.8 min

Trigger channel
Not recorded
Trigger threshold
90.0% of nominal
Nominal
120 / 208 V
Meter
P3001520

A brief dip below 90% of nominal voltage on one or more phases. The power stayed on; equipment may have flickered. A sag is a brief dip, not an outage: the lights may have flickered, but power stayed on.

AlertDirect link

Event magnitude

41.94%

of nominal voltage

Duration

0.042 s (about one 60 Hz cycle)

Trigger channel
Not recorded
Trigger threshold
90.0% of nominal
Nominal
120 / 208 V
Meter
P3001520

A brief dip below 90% of nominal voltage on one or more phases. The power stayed on; equipment may have flickered. A sag is a brief dip, not an outage: the lights may have flickered, but power stayed on.

AlertDirect link

Event magnitude

60.98%

of nominal voltage

Duration

0.083 s

Trigger channel
Not recorded
Trigger threshold
90.0% of nominal
Nominal
120 / 208 V
Meter
P3001520

A brief dip below 90% of nominal voltage on one or more phases. The power stayed on; equipment may have flickered. A sag is a brief dip, not an outage: the lights may have flickered, but power stayed on.

AlertDirect link

Event magnitude

57.85%

of nominal voltage

Duration

0.092 s

Trigger channel
Not recorded
Trigger threshold
90.0% of nominal
Nominal
120 / 208 V
Meter
P3001520

A brief dip below 90% of nominal voltage on one or more phases. The power stayed on; equipment may have flickered. A sag is a brief dip, not an outage: the lights may have flickered, but power stayed on.

AlertDirect link

Event magnitude

0.00%

of nominal voltage

Duration

4.77 s

Trigger channel
L1-N
Trigger threshold
90.0% of nominal
Nominal
120 / 208 V
Meter
P3001520

A brief dip below 90% of nominal voltage on one or more phases. The power stayed on; equipment may have flickered. A sag is a brief dip, not an outage: the lights may have flickered, but power stayed on.

RMS plot and per-channel readings
Min / max readings (full window and event-only)
ChannelMinMaxMin (event)Max (event)
N-E0.07V34.53V0.07V34.53V
L1-N0.0V123.8V0.0V123.8V
L2-N0.0V119.1V0.0V118.0V
L3-N0.0V119.2V0.0V119.0V
L1-L20.0V207.0V0.0V205.9V
L2-L30.0V206.6V0.0V205.4V
L3-L10.0V207.8V0.0V207.3V
L111.46A11.66A11.48A11.62A
L210.42A10.56A10.45A10.56A
L318.90A19.04A18.92A19.02A
N12.90A13.13A12.92A13.08A
L60.09A0.14AN/AN/A
L70.09A0.11AN/AN/A
L80.09A0.14AN/AN/A
Frequency0.000Hz59.997Hz59.994Hz59.996Hz
Power0.000kW4.737kW0.000kW4.704kW

PQube 3 meter · Monthly trend reports

Month-long statistical summaries from the same meter — minimum, average, and maximum for each measured channel, plus the meter's own trend charts. These are summaries, not events: a rough month here means consistently poor power quality, while the event log above records individual disturbances.

September 2026 summary

100% coverage

PQube 3 · Serial P3001520 · Treasure Island Wines · PDT

Line-to-neutral · min/avg/max
102.3V / 121.0V / 133.7V
Line-to-line · min/avg/max
196.9V / 209.6V / 214.6V
Frequency · min/avg/max
59.904Hz / 59.999Hz / 60.059Hz
Voltage THD · min/avg/max
1.05% / 1.87% / 4.66%
Energy this month
4.586MWh
Apparent energy this month
5.121MVAh

Trend charts

Line-to-neutral voltages — September 2026
Line-to-neutral voltages
ITIC curve — event magnitudes vs. duration — September 2026
ITIC curve — event magnitudes vs. duration
Power trends — September 2026
Power trends
Line-to-line voltages — September 2026
Line-to-line voltages
Voltage and current trends — September 2026
Voltage and current trends
Per-circuit current trends — September 2026
Per-circuit current trends
Per-circuit power trends — September 2026
Per-circuit power trends
THD and unbalance trends — September 2026
THD and unbalance trends
Flicker trends — September 2026
Flicker trends
All 49 channels — min / avg / max
ChannelMinAvgMax
L-N RMS 1/2 (1-cyc)102.3V121.0V133.7V
L1-N RMS 1/2 (1-cyc)102.3V121.5V127.2V
L2-N RMS 1/2 (1-cyc)114.4V120.8V133.7V
L3-N RMS 1/2 (1-cyc)113.4V120.8V122.9V
N-E RMS 1/2 (1-cyc)0.04V0.04V0.25V
L-L RMS 1/2 (1-cyc)196.9V209.6V214.6V
L1-L2 RMS 1/2 (1-cyc)196.9V209.1V212.6V
L2-L3 RMS 1/2 (1-cyc)202.5V209.7V214.6V
L3-L1 RMS 1/2 (1-cyc)199.6V210.2V213.9V
Current RMS 1/2 (1-cyc)3.57A19.57A207.90A
L1 Current RMS 1/2 (1-cyc)11.25A24.51A207.90A
L2 Current RMS 1/2 (1-cyc)4.47A22.32A200.86A
L3 Current RMS 1/2 (1-cyc)3.57A11.89A133.73A
N Current RMS 1/2 (1-cyc)1.88A7.22A57.55A
L6 Current RMS 1/2 (1-cyc)0.000A15.030A186.657A
L7 Current RMS 1/2 (1-cyc)0.000A14.892A174.777A
L8 Current RMS 1/2 (1-cyc)1.054A5.075A110.787A
Frequency (1-cyc)59.904Hz59.999Hz60.059Hz
V Unbal Neg Seq0.00%0.32%2.58%
V Unbal Zero Seq0.00%0.51%4.79%
I Unbal Neg Seq0.15%49.83%90.10%
I Unbal Zero Seq0.00%10.62%71.67%
THD-V1.05%1.87%4.66%
THD-V L1-N1.14%1.84%3.35%
THD-V L2-N1.05%1.80%4.66%
THD-V L3-N1.23%1.99%3.77%
TDD-A0.17%1.01%4.78%
TDD-A L10.41%1.21%4.78%
TDD-A L20.31%0.90%4.78%
TDD-A L30.17%0.94%4.03%
Flicker Pinst0.000.04357.61
Flicker Pst0.040.211.39
Flicker Plt0.150.270.70
Apparent Power3.003kVA7.112kVA54.164kVA
Apparent Power L11.186kVA2.981kVA24.369kVA
Apparent Power L20.537kVA2.695kVA23.340kVA
Apparent Power L30.429kVA1.436kVA15.303kVA
Reactive Power-0.671kVAR1.470kVAR22.490kVAR
Reactive Power L1-2.740kVAR-0.159kVAR7.162kVAR
Reactive Power L2-0.596kVAR1.634kVAR16.289kVAR
Reactive Power L3-1.345kVAR-0.005kVAR7.259kVAR
Real Power2.583kW6.370kW48.313kW
Real Power L11.167kW2.888kW24.255kW
Real Power L2-0.458kW2.091kW17.232kW
Real Power L30.403kW1.391kW14.921kW
PF0.6510.8930.999
PF L10.7260.9811.000
PF L20.0460.7380.999
PF L30.5490.9801.000

PQube 3 meter · Weekly trend reports

Week-long statistical summaries from the same meter — minimum, average, and maximum for each measured channel. Below each week's numbers are the individual events from the log above that happened during that week, so a rough week can be matched to what the meter actually caught.

Week 29, 2021 summary

2021-07-19 – 2021-07-25 · 100% coverage

PQube 3 · Serial P3001520 · Treasure Island Wines

Line-to-neutral · min/avg/max
107.6V / 119.3V / 125.1V
Line-to-line · min/avg/max
190.6V / 206.7V / 210.9V
Frequency · min/avg/max
59.891Hz / 60.001Hz / 60.050Hz
Voltage THD · min/avg/max
0.96% / 1.93% / 4.97%
Energy this week
879.3kWh
Apparent energy this week
908.9kVAh

Outages & events this week (0)

No sags, swells, transients, or interruptions logged during this week.

All 49 channels — min / avg / max
ChannelMinAvgMax
L-N RMS 1/2 (1-cyc)107.6V119.3V125.1V
L1-N RMS 1/2 (1-cyc)115.4V120.4V125.1V
L2-N RMS 1/2 (1-cyc)107.6V118.6V121.6V
L3-N RMS 1/2 (1-cyc)111.8V119.0V121.4V
N-E RMS 1/2 (1-cyc)0.04V0.04V0.11V
L-L RMS 1/2 (1-cyc)190.6V206.7V210.9V
L1-L2 RMS 1/2 (1-cyc)191.6V206.6V209.7V
L2-L3 RMS 1/2 (1-cyc)190.6V205.8V208.7V
L3-L1 RMS 1/2 (1-cyc)200.4V207.7V210.9V
Current RMS 1/2 (1-cyc)2.73A15.12A161.55A
L1 Current RMS 1/2 (1-cyc)5.93A11.75A161.55A
L2 Current RMS 1/2 (1-cyc)2.73A8.06A153.30A
L3 Current RMS 1/2 (1-cyc)15.37A25.55A120.72A
N Current RMS 1/2 (1-cyc)3.48A19.50A64.88A
L6 Current RMS 1/2 (1-cyc)0.000A2.394A145.554A
L7 Current RMS 1/2 (1-cyc)0.000A2.245A144.443A
L8 Current RMS 1/2 (1-cyc)0.790A3.895A78.940A
Frequency (1-cyc)59.891Hz60.001Hz60.050Hz
V Unbal Neg Seq0.03%0.52%2.56%
V Unbal Zero Seq0.00%0.51%4.58%
I Unbal Neg Seq1.53%39.32%79.50%
I Unbal Zero Seq6.74%46.91%76.56%
THD-V0.96%1.93%4.97%
THD-V L1-N1.09%1.81%4.21%
THD-V L2-N1.40%2.15%4.97%
THD-V L3-N0.96%1.85%4.58%
TDD-A0.16%0.73%4.19%
TDD-A L10.16%0.58%4.19%
TDD-A L20.42%0.69%4.12%
TDD-A L30.38%0.93%2.45%
Flicker Pinst0.000.06323.58
Flicker Pst0.050.221.39
Flicker Plt0.070.260.76
Apparent Power3.115kVA5.410kVA39.580kVA
Apparent Power L10.718kVA1.416kVA18.766kVA
Apparent Power L20.325kVA0.957kVA17.474kVA
Apparent Power L31.824kVA3.037kVA13.921kVA
Reactive Power-0.998kVAR0.471kVAR15.459kVAR
Reactive Power L1-2.324kVAR0.036kVAR3.108kVAR
Reactive Power L20.033kVAR0.398kVAR14.715kVAR
Reactive Power L3-1.290kVAR0.038kVAR1.928kVAR
Real Power3.013kW5.234kW31.034kW
Real Power L10.713kW1.392kW18.625kW
Real Power L2-0.679kW0.815kW9.644kW
Real Power L31.814kW3.027kW13.791kW
PF0.7160.9710.999
PF L10.7290.9921.000
PF L2-0.2710.8270.999
PF L30.8690.9981.000

How this log works

A Powerside PQube 3 power-quality meter (serial P3001520) installed at Treasure Island Wines monitors the island's 208 V three-phase service around the clock. When voltage moves outside its configured thresholds, the meter emails an event report with oscilloscope waveforms, and this page publishes it automatically.

Event categories are kept separate on purpose. A voltage sag is a dip that the lights ride through; an interruption means voltage fell to near zero. Conflating the two would inflate outage counts, so this log never does.

The meter is operated by Treasure Island Wines, which forwarded its event alerts to this project for publication as a public power-quality record. If you felt a flicker or lost power, report the outage so it can be matched against the instrument record.